Connect with us

2019 Copa America

Copa America 2019 – Live streaming, Squads and Fixtures Broadcast details- LMISports

Copa America 2019 Live streaming- lmisports

The Copa America is South America’s biggest international football competition. The tournament is generally held in odd-numbered years, so as to avoid clashing with the FIFA World Cup, but the upcoming edition will be the last of its kind.

CONMEBOL is set to initiate a change in schedule to synchronize with UEFA’s European Championships.

The 2019 edition of the competition will be its 46th, with Brazil set to play hosts. Chile is two-time defending champions and will fancy their chances of a three-peat. You Can Easily Watch all match of Copa America 2019 on LMI Sports. Copa America 2019 Live streaming tv list.

Watch Today Matches:

Uruguay vs Peru Live Stream

The tournament will begin on June 14 with Brazil kicking things off against Bolivia.

Broadcast details- Where can you watch Copa America 2019 Live streaming?

Channel Country
Premier Sports UK
Telemundo, ESPN+ US
TSN Canada
None India
SporTv Brazil
DirecTV Sports South America

You are able to stream Copa De America 2019 in various tv channels. Above are lists of who has got rights to broadcast the prestigious Copa de America tournament.

Groups

Group A: Brazil, Bolivia, Peru, Venezuela

Group B: Argentina, Colombia, Paraguay, Qatar

Group C: Uruguay, Japan, Chile, Ecuador

Squads

Teams are yet to release their final squads. They will be updated here closer to the tournament once an official confirmation is received. However, based on qualification campaigns and other factors, this is how the squads of each country could look like. Copa America 2019 Live streaming.

Brazil Squad: Alisson, Ederson, Gabriel Brazao, Miranda, Filipe Luis, Marquinhos, Danilo, Alex Sandro, Dede, Fabinho, Pablo, Willian, Paulinho, Philippe Coutinho, Renato Augusto, Arthur, Walace, Allan, Rafinha, Neymar (Captain), Douglas Costa, Roberto Firmino, Gabriel Jesus, Richardson.

Argentina Squad: Sergio Romero, Agustin Marchesin, Geronimo Rulli, Paulo Gazzaniga, Gabriel Mercado, Ramiro Funes Mori, Marcos Acuna, Nicolas Tagliafico, Walter Kannemann, Emanuel Mammana, Renzo Saravia, Juan Foyth, Erik Lamela, Roberto Pereyra, Giovani Lo Celso; Maximiliano Meza, Leandro Paredes, Franco Cervi, Santiago Ascacíbar, Rodrigo De Paul, Angel Di María; Ever Banega, Lionel Messi, Sergio Aguero, Gonzalo Higuain, Paulo Dybala, Mauro Icardi.

Bolivia Squad: Guillermo Vizcarra, Jorge Arauz, Ruben Cordano, Jose Sagredo, Gabriel Valverde, Luis Haquin, Oscar Ribera, Carlos Anez, Harry Cespedes, Ronny Montero; Sebastian Reyes, Jhasmani Campos, Rudy Cardozo, Danny Bejarano, Erwin Saavedra, Leonel Justiniano, Diego Wayar, Juan Ribera, Cristian Arano, Moises Villarroel, Juan Salvador Mercado, Marcelo Moreno, Gilbert Alvarez, Leonardo Vaca, Henry Vaca.

Chile Squad: Johnny Herrera, Brayan Cortes, Fernando de Paul, Yerko Urra, Gary Medel, Mauricio Isla, Jean Beausejour, Guillermo Maripan, Sebastian Vegas; Oscar Opazo, Benjamin Kuscevic, Augusto Barrios, Arturo Vidal, Pablo Hernandez, Erick Pulgar, Lorenzo Reyes, Diego Valdes, Cesar Pinares, Marcos Bolados, Alexis Sanchez, Esteban Paredes, Nicolas Castillo, Angelo Sagal, Junior Fernandes, Andres Vilches.

Colombia Squad: David Ospina, Alvaro Montero, Santiago Arias, Jeison Murillo, Davinson Sanchez, Oscar Murillo, Felipe Aguilar, Helibelton Palacios, Cristian Borja, Deiver Machado, Juan Cuadrado, James Rodriguez, Edwin Cardona, Juan Fernando Quintero, Wilmar Barrios, Mateus Uribe, Juan Daniel Roa, Sebastian Villa, Didier Moreno, Radamel Falcao (Captain), Carlos Bacca, Miguel Borja, Yimmi Chara

Ecuador Squad: Alexander Dominguez, Maximo Banguera, Juan Carlos Paredes, Gabriel Achilier, Arturo Mina, Cristian Ramirez, John Narvaez, Xavier Arreaga, Christian Cruz, Antonio Valencia, Jefferson Montero, Renato Ibarra, Carlos Gruezo, Jefferson Orejuela, Ayrton Preciado, Romario Ibarra, Jhegson Mendez, Jefferson Intriago, Edison Vega, Beder Caicedo, Enner Valencia, Miller Bolanos, Jhon Cifuente, Brayan Angulo, Manu Balda

Japan Squad: Shuichi Gonda, Masaaki Higashiguchi, Daniel Schmidt, Yuto Nagatomo, Maya Yoshida (Captain), Hiroki Sakai, Tomoaki Makino, Takehiro Tomiyasu, Genta Miura, Tsukasa Shiotani, Sei Muroya, Sho Sasaki, Genki Haraguchi, Takashi Inui, Gaku Shibasaki, Wataru Endo, Toshihiro Aoyama, Takumi Minamino, Junya Ito, Ritsu Doan, Yuya Osako, Yoshinori Muto, Koya Kitagawa.

Paraguay Squad: Antony Silva, Alfredo Aguilar, Santiago Rojas, Bruno Valdez, Junior Alonso, Fabian Balbuena, Juan Patino, Lorenzo Melgarejo, Juan Escobar, Omar Alderete, Santiago Arzamendia, Richard Ortiz, Rodrigo Rojas, Celso Ortiz, Miguel Almiron, Cecilio Dominguez, Alejandro Romero Gamarra, Cristhian Paredes, Hector Villalba, Blas Caceres, Derlis Gonzalez, Federico Santander, Angel Romero, Antonio Sanabria.

Peru Squad: Pedro Gallese, Jose Carvallo, Patricio Alvarez, Christian Ramos, Luis Advincula, Miguel Trauco, Aldo Corzo, Anderson Santamaria, Miguel Araujo, Nilson Loyola, Luis Abram, Yoshimar Yotun, Andre Carrillo, Edison Flores, Renato Tapia, Pedro Aquino, Andy Polo, Cristian Benavente, Christofer Gonzales, Horacio Calcaterra, Jefferson Farfan, Raul Ruidiaz, Yordy Reyna.

Qatar Squad: Saad Al Sheeb, Yousef Hassan, Mohammed Al-Bakri, Ro-Ro, Abdelkarim Hassan, Tarek Salman, Hamid Ismail, Tameem Al-Muhaza; Bassam Al-Rawi, Abdulkarim Al-Ali, Assim Madibo, Ahmed Fatehi, Abdulaziz Hatem, Khaled Mohammed, Karim Boudiaf, Salem Al-Hajri, Boualem Khoukhi, Abdelrahman Moustafa, Ali Afif, Ahmed Alaaeldin, Hassan Al-Haydos (Captain), Akram Afif, Almoez Ali.

Uruguay Squad: Martin Silva, Martin Campana, Martin Caceres, Diego Laxalt, Mauricio Lemos, Diego Godin (Captain), Bruno Mendez, Mathias Suarez, Emiliano Velazquez, Erick Cabaco, Nicolas Lodeiro, Carlos Sanchez, Matias Vecino, Giorgian De Arrascaeta; Rodrigo Bentancur, Lucas Torreira, Federico Valverde, Gaston Pereiro, Edinson Cavani, Luis Suarez, Jonathan Rodriguez, Maxi Gomez.

Venezuela Squad: Wuilker Farinez, Rafael Romo, Roberto Rosales, Wilker Angel, Jhon Chancellor, Luis Mago, Yordan Osorio, Ronald Hernandez, Bernardo Anor, Nahuel Ferraresi, Tomas Rincon (Captain), Jhon Murillo, Junior Moreno, Yangel Herrera, Sergio Cordova, Luis Gonzalez, Jefferson Savarino, Yeferson Soteldo, Aristoteles Romero, Salomon Rondon, Josef Martinez, Darwin Machis; Andres Ponce.

Fixtures

Date Match Time Venue
14 June Brazil vs Bolivia 1:30 AM
Morumbi Stadium, Sao Paulo
15 June Venezuela vs Peru 8:00 PM
Arena do Gremio, Porto Alegre
15 June Argentina vs Colombia 11:00 PM
Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
16 June Paraguay vs Qatar 8:00 PM
Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
16 June Uruguay vs Ecuador 11:00 PM
Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
17 June Japan vs Chile 12:00 AM
Estadio do Morumbi, Sao Paulo
18 June Brazil vs Venezuela 1:30 AM
Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
18 June Bolivia vs Peru 10:30 PM
Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
19 June Argentina vs Paraguay 1:30 AM
Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
19 June Colombia vs Qatar 10:30 PM
Estadio do Morumbi, Sao Paulo
20 June Uruguay vs Japan 12:00 AM
Arena do Gremio, Porto Alegre
21 June Ecuador vs Chile 12:00 AM
Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
22 June Peru vs Brazil 8:00 PM
Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo
22 June Bolivia vs Venezuela 8:00 PM
Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
23 June Qatar vs Argentina 8:00 PM
Arena do Gremio, Porto Alegre
23 June Colombia vs Paraguay 8:00 PM
Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
24 June Chile vs Uruguay 12:00 AM
Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
24 June Ecuador vs Japan 12:00 AM
Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
27 June Group A (W) vs Group B/C (3rd) TBA
Arena do Gremio, Porto Alegre
28 June Group B (W) vs Group C (R) TBA
Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo
28 June Group A (R) vs Group B (R) TBA
Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
29 June Group C (W) vs Group A/B (3rd) TBA
Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
2 July Match 19 (W) vs Match 21 (W) TBA
Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
3 July Match 20 (W) vs Match 22 (W) TBA
Arena do Gremio, Porto Alegre
6 July Match 23 (L) vs Match 24 (L) TBA
Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo
7 July Match 23 (W) vs Match 24 (W) TBA
Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro

 

Spread the word!

Comments

More in 2019 Copa America